redu.md
Stores Catalogs Price history The app
Google Play App Store
RO Română RU Русский EN English
redu›Price History

Price history in Moldova: see whether a discount is real

Updated: 11.10.2026

redu has kept the price of every product at every store in Moldova since February 2026 - updated with every new catalog, usually weekly. From that history the app tells you whether a discount is real, whether today’s price is the lowest in months, and where it’s cheapest right now. Free, no account.

Real examples, refreshed every night

Products the app currently rates as a real discount, with their price over the last 90 days at the stores selling them now. The dashed line is the usual price.

Lemon, kg

Real discount −51% compared with the usual price of 45.24 lei.

02040608013.0704.0826.0816.0908.10usual price
BonusMetro
  • Now 21.99 lei at Bonus · until 14.10
  • 90-day low: 21.99 lei · Bonus · 08.10
  • Hasn’t been this cheap in 6 months.
See the history in the app

TESS Tea Berry Bar 20x1.8g

Real discount −35% compared with the usual price of 33.99 lei.

2025303540455013.0704.0826.0816.0908.10usual price
BonusCasaMegaLocal
  • Now 21.99 lei at Local · until 21.10
  • 90-day low: 21.99 lei · Local · 08.10
See the history in the app

Pate de ficat 300g CARMEZ

Real discount −25% compared with the usual price of 24.90 lei.

152025303516.0706.0827.0817.0908.10usual price
LinellaMetroNr.1
  • Now 18.45 lei at Nr.1 · until 15.10
  • 90-day low: 18.45 lei · Nr.1 · 01.10
See the history in the app

Updated: 11.10.2026

Prices over the last 90 days
ProductNowUsual price90-day low90-day highStores
Lemon, kg21.99 lei · Bonus45.24 lei21.99 lei69.99 lei2
TESS Tea Berry Bar 20x1.8g21.99 lei · Local33.99 lei21.99 lei45.50 lei3
Pate de ficat 300g CARMEZ18.45 lei · Nr.124.90 lei18.45 lei30.90 lei3

How redu reads a discount

Usual price
The median of the lowest price across stores, day by day, over the last 90 days (today excluded). It isn’t the “old” price on the tag - it’s what the product has usually cost.
Real discount
Today’s lowest price is at least 10% below the usual price. The app also shows what you really save, for example “Real discount −28% compared with the usual price of 546 lei”. It needs at least 30 days of history.
Hasn’t been this cheap in 1, 3 or 6 months
Today’s price is the lowest of the last 1, 3 or 6 months across all the stores redu tracks.
Inflated discount
The “old” price on the tag is well above what the same store usually charges, and the sale price isn’t below the usual price. The app then tells you what you really save - sometimes nothing.
No label
When the data isn’t clear, redu adds no label. The chart is there so you can judge for yourself.

See the prices at every store and the current catalogs in Moldova.

What you get in the app

  • The full history since February 2026 for every product - with 1M, 3M and All ranges.
  • Drag across the chart to see every store’s price on any day.
  • The “Real deals” filter, which keeps only the discounts the history confirms.
  • Alerts when the price drops on products you saved.
redu price-history chart with each store’s price over time

Frequently asked questions

How far back does the price history go, and how often is it updated?

The history starts in February 2026 and grows with every new catalog, usually weekly. In the app you pick the range: the last month, the last 3 months or the full history. The site shows 90-day examples, and the store pages show the last 30 days.

How do I know whether a discount is real?

Open the product in the redu app. If today’s price is at least 10% below the usual price of the last 90 days, you see “Real discount” and how much you really save. If the “old” price on the tag was inflated, the app tells you that too. Free, no account.

Which stores does it work for?

For the stores in Moldova that redu covers - Linella, Metro, Bonus, Mega Alina, Alcomarket, Kaufland, CasaMega and more.

Does it cost anything?

No. redu is free and needs no account. Download the app from the App Store or Google Play.

See price history in redu

The full history for every product, the real discounts and alerts when prices drop. Free, no account.

Free on Google Play
Free on App Store

Or scan the code with your phone

redu.md

Build your list, see where your cart is cheapest, and know when to buy - in one app for Moldova.

Telegram channel

Explore

Stores Catalogs Price history The app Download

Languages

Romanian Russian English

Legal

Privacy Policy Terms of Service Cookie Policy Disclaimer Company Info

© 2026 redu. All rights reserved.

Cookie Preferences

We use essential cookies to keep this site functional and optional analytics cookies to improve it. You can choose your preference. Read our Cookie Policy.